Privacy policy

Responsible party pursuant to data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR),are

Lianna and Manuel Valsecchi

Your rights as the data subject

 

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information on your data stored by us and the processing thereof (Art. 15 GDPR),

  • Rectification of inaccurate personal data (Art. 16 GDPR),

  • Deletion of your data stored by us (Art. 17 GDPR),

  • Restriction of the data processing, provided that we may not delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 GDPR),

  • Objection to the processing of your data with us (Art. 21 GDPR) and

  • Data portability, provide that you have consented to the data processing or have entered into a contract with us (Art. 20 GDPR).

If you have given us consent, you may withdraw it at any time, which will remain in effect in the future.

You can contact a supervisory authority with a complaint at any time, e.g. the supervisory authority of the state of your residence or the authority that oversees us as the responsible party.

You’ll find a list of supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with their respective addresses at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Newsletter

 

Type and purpose of the processing

Your data will be used exclusively to send you the newsletter you subscribed for via e-mail. We request your name so that we can address you personally in the newsletter and identify you as needed should you want to exercise your rights as a data subject.

To receive the newsletter, providing your e-mail address is sufficient. When you subscribe to our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers can also be notified by e-mail about circumstances that are relevant to the service or registration (such as changes to the newsletter offer or technical matters).

We need a valid e-mail address to complete your registration. In order to verify that a registration is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we utilise the ‘double opt-in’ procedure. To this end, we log the newsletter subscription request, when a confirmation e-mail is sent and the receipt of the requested reply. Additional data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter and will not be shared with third parties.

Legal basis

Based on your express consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR we will send you our newsletter on a regular basis or comparable information via e-mail to your specified e-mail address.

The consent to save and use your personal data for the newsletter may be withdrawn at any time and remain in effect in the future. Every newsletter contains a corresponding link, and you can also unsubscribe on this website at any time or inform us of your cancellation via the contact option indicated at the end of this privacy policy.

Recipients

Recipients of the data may be processors.

Retention period

Data are only processed in this context provided that the corresponding consent has been given. The data will be deleted thereafter.

Mandatory or required provision

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. Unfortunately, we cannot send you our newsletter without your consent.

 

Contact form

 

Type and purpose of the processing

The data you enter are used for individual communication with you. A valid e-mail address and your name are required for this communication, which serves to organize your inquiry and the respective subsequent reply. Providing additional information is optional.

Legal basis

The processing of the data entered in the contact form occurs on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 (f) GDPR).

By providing the contact form, our aim is to facilitate an uncomplicated means for you to contact us. The information you enter will be used to process the inquiry and saved for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to request an offer, the processing of the information provided in the contact form will occur in order to implement pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 Para. 1 (b) GDPR).

Recipients

Recipients of the data may be processors.

Retention period

The data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the inquiry.

Provided that we enter into a contract together, we will use the statutory retention periods in the German Commercial Code (Handelsgesetzbuch) and delete your data according to the respective stipulated deadlines.

Mandatory or required provision

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your inquiry if you provide us with your name, e-mail address and the reason for your inquiry.

 

 

Using Google Maps

 

Type and purpose of the processing

We use Google Maps on this website. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter ‘Google’). This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website, allowing you to conveniently use the map feature.

You’ll find additional information about Google’s data processing on the Google privacy policy page, where you can also change your personal privacy settings in the data protection center.

Click here for detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products.

Legal basis

Your consent is the legal basis for the integration of Google Maps and the associated data transfer to Google (Art. 6 Para. 1 (a) GDPR).

Recipients

By visiting the website, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged into or if there is no user account. When you’re logged into Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account.

If you do not want this assignment in your Google profile, you must log out of Google before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or tailor-made design of its website. Such an analysis occurs in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the formation of these user profiles, but you must submit this objection to Google.

Retention period:

We do not collect any personal data via the integration of Google Maps.

Third country transfers

Google processes your data in the United States of America and is subject to the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Revocation of consent

If you do not want Google to collect, process or use information about you via our website, you can disable JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, you cannot or only partially use our website.

Mandatory or required provision

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. If you prevent access, this can lead to functional limitations on the website.

 

Revision of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your next visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer
If you have questions about privacy, please contact us by e-mail:

The privacy policy was created via the activeMind AG privacy policy generator (Version: #2018-09-24).

Lianna & Manuel Valsecchi

2 rue du Lavoir

26570 Barret de Lioure, France 

+33 (0)9 53 10 40 52

+33 (0)6 71 96 38 73

© 2019 par Malia

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Trip Advisor App Icon
  • Google+ - Black Circle